89 Palemone St Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Palemone St, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $287,759, approximately $288 per square foot. 89 Palemone St is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Gallagher Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Gallagher 2013 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Fuentes Ronald P and Cadieux Jeffrey L
Bought by
Gallagher Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Gallagher Sharon G
Bought by
Fuentes Ronald P and Cadieux Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Gallagher Timothy and Gallagher Sharon
Bought by
Gallagher Timothy S and Gallagher Sharon G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher 2013 Revocable Trust | -- | Jpink Law | |
| Gallagher Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Fuentes Ronald P | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher Sharon G | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher Timothy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $199,332 | $86,662 | $112,670 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $195,424 | $84,963 | $110,461 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $191,594 | $83,298 | $108,296 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $187,838 | $81,665 | $106,173 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $184,156 | $80,064 | $104,092 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $182,269 | $79,244 | $103,025 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $178,696 | $77,691 | $101,005 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $175,193 | $76,168 | $99,025 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $171,759 | $74,675 | $97,084 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $168,392 | $73,211 | $95,181 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $165,864 | $72,112 | $93,752 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $162,616 | $70,700 | $91,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map