89 Pinehurst Rd Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Pinehurst Rd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $266,522, approximately $192 per square foot. 89 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $70,865 | $12,978 | $57,887 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $70,865 | $12,978 | $57,887 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $70,865 | $12,978 | $57,887 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $58,937 | $10,724 | $48,213 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $58,937 | $10,724 | $48,213 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $58,930 | $10,720 | $48,210 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $56,210 | $11,140 | $45,070 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $56,210 | $11,140 | $45,070 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $56,210 | $11,140 | $45,070 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $49,750 | $11,140 | $38,610 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $49,750 | $11,140 | $38,610 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $49,750 | $11,140 | $38,610 |
| 2013 | $2,465 | $49,930 | $11,140 | $38,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map