97 Pinehurst Rd Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $212,881 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Pinehurst Rd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $226,470, approximately $201 per square foot. 97 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Tomechko Sara
Bought by
Lovette David G and Lovette Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Tomechko Sara E
Bought by
Tomechko Sara and The Sara Tomechko Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Tomechko Sara E
Bought by
Tomechko Sara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Tomechko Charlene M and Tomechko Paul N
Bought by
Tomechko Charlene M and Tomechko Paul N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovette David G | $111,000 | Landmark Title Group Llc | |
| Tomechko Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Tomechko Sara E | -- | None Available | |
| Tomechko Charlene M | -- | Kent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovette David G | $83,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,270 | $56,949 | $12,978 | $43,971 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $56,949 | $12,978 | $43,971 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $47,425 | $10,724 | $36,701 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $47,425 | $10,724 | $36,701 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $47,420 | $10,720 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $42,600 | $11,140 | $31,460 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $42,600 | $11,140 | $31,460 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $42,600 | $11,140 | $31,460 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $38,090 | $11,140 | $26,950 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $38,090 | $11,140 | $26,950 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $38,090 | $11,140 | $26,950 |
| 2013 | $2,389 | $39,880 | $11,140 | $28,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map