89 Pioneer Ct Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,159 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Pioneer Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $540,790, approximately $486 per square foot. 89 Pioneer Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Roberto and Gonzalez Florence
Bought by
National Asset Acquisition Reo Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Asset Acquisition Reo Inc | $182,665 | Cr Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $229,850 | $91,937 | $137,913 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $225,344 | $90,135 | $135,209 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $220,926 | $88,368 | $132,558 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $216,595 | $86,636 | $129,959 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $212,349 | $84,938 | $127,411 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $206,053 | $82,420 | $123,633 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $202,013 | $80,804 | $121,209 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $198,053 | $79,220 | $118,833 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $194,170 | $77,667 | $116,503 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $191,255 | $76,501 | $114,754 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $187,510 | $75,003 | $112,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map