89 Prospect Rd Andover, MA 01810
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Prospect Rd, Andover, MA 01810. 89 Prospect Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Kimball Rt and Kimball
Bought by
Trustees Of Reservations
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Kimball John
Bought by
Kimball Rt and Kimball
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1972
Bought by
Kimball Rt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustees Of Reservations | -- | None Available | |
| Trustees Of Reservations | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball Rt | -- | -- | |
| Kimball Rt | $24,000 | -- | |
| Kimball Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,772 | $1,182,700 | $510,100 | $672,600 |
| 2024 | $14,654 | $1,137,700 | $501,300 | $636,400 |
| 2023 | $14,083 | $1,031,000 | $456,400 | $574,600 |
| 2022 | $13,477 | $923,100 | $409,800 | $513,300 |
| 2021 | $13,003 | $850,400 | $377,100 | $473,300 |
| 2020 | $12,523 | $834,300 | $369,300 | $465,000 |
| 2019 | $12,332 | $807,600 | $351,000 | $456,600 |
| 2018 | $11,819 | $755,700 | $334,000 | $421,700 |
| 2017 | $11,352 | $747,800 | $328,300 | $419,500 |
| 2016 | $10,839 | $731,400 | $310,500 | $420,900 |
| 2015 | $10,467 | $699,200 | $300,500 | $398,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map