89 River St Chester, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $364,209 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 River St, Chester, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $373,802, approximately $180 per square foot. 89 River St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Chester-Andover Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,823 | $209,900 | $35,000 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $209,900 | $35,000 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $209,900 | $35,000 | $174,900 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $209,900 | $35,000 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $209,900 | $35,000 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $234,700 | $47,500 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $234,700 | $47,500 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $234,700 | $47,500 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $234,700 | $47,500 | $187,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map