89 Rolf Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Rolf Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $208,826, approximately $466 per square foot. 89 Rolf Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Tremblay Robert E and Bryskiewicz Darlene M
Bought by
Fitzroy Kelly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,945
Outstanding Balance
$48,533
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzroy Kelly E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzroy Kelly E | $90,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $168,900 | $98,100 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $164,900 | $96,200 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $150,500 | $87,500 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $129,100 | $76,100 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $117,500 | $69,200 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $113,600 | $68,500 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $110,000 | $68,500 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $104,600 | $65,200 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $106,200 | $62,100 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $94,900 | $62,100 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $102,500 | $62,100 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $899 | $102,500 | $62,100 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map