$424,500
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,718/month

Total Views 3,798
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,435 Sq Ft
$296 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Looking for a low maintenance single level home in Provo with modern updates and HOA covered amenities? This beautifully maintained rambler sits in a quiet 55+ cul de sac just minutes from BYU, UVU and Provo Airport, offering comfort and easy living. This exceptionally clean 2 bed/2 bath, 1,435 sq ft floorplan features an open living area, an updated kitchen with granite counters and LG stainless appliances, and a spacious primary suite with a remodeled bath and walk in closet. Recent upgrades include triple pane windows (2023), a new roof (2023), and new furnace (2026). Enjoy a versatile bonus room, in unit laundry, an attached 2-car garage with epoxy flooring, covered patio, water conditioner, and HOA maintained grounds with cable, internet, snow removal and watering included. Low maintenance living with space to relax or host. Close to shopping, dining, parks and essentials in a highly accessible Provo location.

Listing Agent

Cindy Poole

Presidio Real Estate (South Valley) License #12020754 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,037

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52-938-0007

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance, sewer, water
  • Advantage Management Association, Phone Number (801) 235-7368
  • Sunset Court Phase 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,037

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Twin
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings
  • Subdivision Name: SUNSET COURT PHASE 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1435.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned
  • Other Equipment: Window Coverings
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Hallway(s), Fully Accessible, Grip-Accessible Features, Ground Level, Accessible Entrance, Single Level Living, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Disposal, Kitchen: Updated, Oven: Gas, Range: Gas, Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 1435.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Entry (Foyer), Patio: Covered, Storm Doors, Triple Pane Windows
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Culinary

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable TV, RV Parking, Maintenance, Pet Rules, Pets Permitted, Sewer Paid, Snow Removal, Water
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Advantage Management
  • Phone: 801-235-7368
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunset View
  • Junior High Dist: Provo
  • High School: Provo
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dixon

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • Parcel #: 52-938-0007
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2037.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,957 $203,335 -- --
2024 $1,957 $192,610 $0 $0
2023 $1,823 $176,935 $0 $0
2022 $1,941 $189,970 $0 $0
2021 $1,522 $259,700 $39,000 $220,700
2020 $1,532 $245,100 $36,800 $208,300
2019 $1,349 $224,500 $29,200 $195,300
2018 $1,147 $193,500 $25,000 $168,500
2017 $1,084 $100,540 $0 $0
2016 $1,050 $90,750 $0 $0
2015 $976 $85,250 $0 $0
2014 $849 $77,330 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Price Changed $424,500 -1.0% $296 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $429,000 -0.9% $299 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $433,000 -0.5% $302 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $435,000 -0.7% $303 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $438,000 -0.2% $305 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $439,000 -0.2% $306 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $439,900 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Access Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Access Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Access Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Access Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $215,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $146,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2140692

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 52-938-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.