89 School St Buffalo, NY 14217
Paramount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 School St, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $209,005, approximately $199 per square foot. 89 School St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Kotaska Jonathan M
Bought by
Kotaska Jonathan M and Kotaska Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,912
Outstanding Balance
$56,434
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Falk Joanne M and Falk Gilbert R
Bought by
Kotaska Jonathan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,443
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotaska Jonathan M | -- | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Kotaska Jonathan M | $71,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotaska Jonathan M | $86,912 | |
| Closed | Kotaska Jonathan M | $70,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $5,493 | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,400 | $6,400 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map