89 School St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 School St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $517,025, approximately $262 per square foot. 89 School St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1989
Sold by
Kingston P
Bought by
Huynh Na Chi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
10.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Na Chi | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huynh Na Chi | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $405,100 | $145,100 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $395,600 | $135,600 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $357,900 | $117,900 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $321,400 | $107,300 | $214,100 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $282,900 | $93,300 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $261,100 | $79,600 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $246,700 | $70,300 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $239,200 | $67,000 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $219,900 | $60,900 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $219,800 | $60,800 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $204,900 | $62,700 | $142,200 |
| 2013 | $3,257 | $217,000 | $83,400 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map