89 Seneca Rd New Haven, CT 06515
Amity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,246 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Seneca Rd, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $325,812, approximately $293 per square foot. 89 Seneca Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Davis Academy for Arts & Design Innovation, Elm City Montessori School, and Ezra Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1991
Sold by
Veitch Judith A
Bought by
Tyson Darlene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,250
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Darlene K | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyson Darlene K | $24,219 | |
| Closed | Tyson Darlene K | $8,375 | |
| Closed | Tyson Darlene K | $117,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $129,570 | $48,510 | $81,060 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $129,570 | $48,510 | $81,060 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $129,570 | $48,510 | $81,060 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $129,570 | $48,510 | $81,060 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $94,080 | $29,120 | $64,960 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $94,080 | $29,120 | $64,960 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $94,080 | $29,120 | $64,960 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $94,080 | $29,120 | $64,960 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $94,080 | $29,120 | $64,960 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $88,620 | $29,120 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $88,620 | $29,120 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $88,620 | $29,120 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map