89 Tafts Ave Winthrop, MA 02152
Point Shirley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Tafts Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $511,889, approximately $613 per square foot. 89 Tafts Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $449,700 | $345,400 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $429,100 | $332,000 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $395,700 | $292,400 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $348,000 | $261,200 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $320,000 | $233,200 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $321,400 | $233,200 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $303,100 | $214,900 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $275,600 | $188,100 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $251,000 | $169,900 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $228,900 | $147,800 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $222,400 | $143,500 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $203,700 | $133,400 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map