89 Talc Mine Dr Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Talc Mine Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $171,002, approximately $159 per square foot. 89 Talc Mine Dr is a home located in Yancey County with nearby schools including Mountain Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Chrisawn Dennis Wayne
Bought by
Chrisawn Kristopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Chrisawn Deborah M
Bought by
Chrisawn Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Bought by
Chrisawn Dennis W and Chrisawn Deborah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Chrisawn Jimmy Dean and Chrisawn Melinda Marie
Bought by
American General Financial Services Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrisawn Kristopher | -- | None Available | |
| Chrisawn Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Chrisawn Dennis W | $20,000 | -- | |
| American General Financial Services Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $120,400 | $61,900 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $710 | $120,400 | $61,900 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $572 | $85,330 | $36,400 | $48,930 |
| 2022 | $560 | $85,330 | $36,400 | $48,930 |
| 2021 | $572 | $85,330 | $36,400 | $48,930 |
| 2020 | $289 | $85,330 | $36,400 | $48,930 |
| 2019 | $289 | $85,330 | $36,400 | $48,930 |
| 2018 | $289 | $85,330 | $36,400 | $48,930 |
| 2017 | $563 | $85,330 | $36,400 | $48,930 |
| 2016 | $563 | $85,330 | $36,400 | $48,930 |
| 2015 | $487 | $87,020 | $36,400 | $50,620 |
| 2014 | $487 | $87,020 | $36,400 | $50,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map