$660,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

89 Upland Dr Southampton, PA 18966

4 Beds
4 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$363 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Council Rock High School - South Rated A
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2026

Updated 4BR home on private cul-de-sac in sought-after Council Rock School District. Main level features open living spaces with modern kitchen (2022). Upper level offers 3 bedrooms including master suite with ensuite bath, plus updated hallway full bath. Lower level adds 4th bedroom with 3/4 bath along with family room and another 1/2 bath. Recent improvements include new roof (2021), newer windows (2023), updated HVAC, and comprehensive renovations throughout. Detached 23x23 garage with EV charging capability. Approximately 2,400 sq ft of interior space on nearly half-acre lot. Move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Garrett Smith

(215) 395-6277 info@opuselitere.com Opus Elite Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 2153956277 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Opus Elite Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Parth Patel

(267) 350-5555 info@cbhearthside.com Coldwell Banker Hearthside

Coldwell Banker Hearthside

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100.00 x 200.00
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 5 Driveway Spaces
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 035-001
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-007-035-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,700

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Kitchen appliances in "as is" condition.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial
  • Total Sq Ft: 2468
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1820
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 357.14
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1820
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 264
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 384
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 384
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 7
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 5

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Dimensions: 100.00 x 200.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20037.60
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3997.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5700.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 31-007-035-001
  • Tax Lot: 035-001
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COUNCIL ROCK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Mccann Kevin and Mccann Holly
Bought by
Laporte Joseph J and Laporte Lourdes

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,023
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,136

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2021
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Bentz Denise K and Estate Of Joseph J Bentz
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-7.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1959

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $467,000 Cu Abstract
Deed $405,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $467,000 VA
Previous Owner $384,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $660,000 +1.5% $363 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $649,999 +60.5% $357 / Sq Ft
11/26/2021 11/26/21 Sold $405,000 -4.7% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Price Changed $424,900 -1.2% $261 / Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $265 / Sq Ft
09/13/2021 09/13/21 For Sale $439,900 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,470 $28,400 $5,560 $22,840
2024 $5,470 $28,400 $5,560 $22,840
2023 $5,155 $28,400 $5,560 $22,840
2022 $5,108 $28,400 $5,560 $22,840
2021 $4,947 $28,400 $5,560 $22,840
2020 $4,835 $28,400 $5,560 $22,840
2019 $4,628 $28,400 $5,560 $22,840
2018 $4,546 $28,400 $5,560 $22,840
2017 $4,371 $28,400 $5,560 $22,840
2016 $4,371 $28,400 $5,560 $22,840
2015 -- $28,400 $5,560 $22,840
2014 -- $28,400 $5,560 $22,840

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU2118828

Bright MLS

APN: 31-007-035-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.