NOT LISTED FOR SALE

89 W Main St Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $253,047 - $350,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,246 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2012

Last sale price $120,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,954 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Woodwork
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Victor Junior High School Rated A
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of December 2012

Just listed! Highly sought after location in the heart of Victor! Separate entrances & utilities! Both bathrms updated! Newer thermopane windows too! New roof coming soon! 1 bedrm unit welcomes you w/ tile flooring in foyer & an open floor plan with hardwood floors in the eat-in kitchen & carpeting in family rm! The 4 bedrm unit is adorned with hardwood floors galore & open floor plan! Walk up attic!Great opportunity for owner occupied to live in a home & make money while living there! May be possible to apply for a variance for a business too! So much to offer & won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori McAlees

Listing by McAlees Realty License #10491207157 Listed on: 11/08/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori McAlees

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,249

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x80

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,246 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 324801-016-017-0002-030-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • Operating Expense $4,150
  • Gross Income $7,200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,249

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Home is located on West Main Street between School Street and High Street. Grey house with red door & located right across the street from Luca Pizza!
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.22
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Parking Available, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor
  • Ninth Grade High School: Victor Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Victor Junior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324801-016-017-0002-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X80
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 7200.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 4150.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3249.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Victor Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2012
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.08%
Current Estimated Value
$296,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,762
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Bliss Elaine
Bought by
Davis Michelle

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turner Properties Ny Llc $120,000 Michael Rose
Davis Michelle -- Terrence Brown-Steiner
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Sold $120,000 +0.1% $53 / Sq Ft
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2012 11/08/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,449 $128,000 $44,000 $84,000
2024 $4,449 $128,000 $44,000 $84,000
2023 $4,217 $128,000 $44,000 $84,000
2022 $4,043 $128,000 $44,000 $84,000
2021 $3,441 $128,000 $44,000 $84,000
2020 $6,181 $128,000 $44,000 $84,000
2019 $0 $128,000 $44,000 $84,000
2018 $3,455 $120,000 $52,000 $68,000
2017 $0 $120,000 $52,000 $68,000
2016 $3,435 $120,000 $52,000 $68,000
2015 -- $120,000 $52,000 $68,000
2014 -- $116,700 $52,100 $64,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R196163

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324801-016-017-0002-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.