89 Wayne Dr Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Wayne Dr, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $606,570, approximately $418 per square foot. 89 Wayne Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Garrigan David and Garrigan Barbara
Bought by
Garrigan David M and Garrigan Danielle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrigan David M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrigan David M | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Garrigan David M | $135,100 | |
| Closed | Garrigan David M | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Garrigan David M | $31,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $470,800 | $175,900 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $5,626 | $470,800 | $175,900 | $294,900 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $470,800 | $175,900 | $294,900 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $363,200 | $139,000 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $363,200 | $139,000 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $330,000 | $139,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $300,100 | $118,400 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $300,100 | $118,400 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $300,100 | $118,400 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $4,706 | $275,500 | $118,400 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $5,314 | $311,100 | $118,400 | $192,700 |
| 2014 | $5,314 | $311,100 | $118,400 | $192,700 |
| 2013 | $4,930 | $312,400 | $119,000 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map