Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Bear
Allie Bear Real Estate
(775) 934-7263
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,953 - $332,000
This lovely 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom upstairs with bonus sunroom in the front of the home adding warmth and charm another sunroom/office area in the back of the home offers plenty of space for an additional bedroom, office or cozy reading or craft area. This home still has it's original features with hardwood flooring, arched doorways, high ceilings, unique curved crown molding, built-in shelving, plus more modern features as in updated lighting, fresh paint, and newer cabinets in the kitchen., Most of the plumbing and electrical has been updated. The partially finished basement offers another bedroom, with large closet, laundry area, storage room and a small living room for an additional area for media/gaming or reading area, the spacious area could be used for so many things! Total square footage, with the basement, constitutes of approx. 1,573. The fully fenced back yard is the perfect setting for outdoor BBQs and gatherings. Situated in the tree street neighborhood and on a corner lot, this home is move-in ready and offers plenty of opportunities to make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allie Bear Real Estate License #BS.143221 Listed on: 01/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS Agent
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez George | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Jillian | $208,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pittman Jonathan L | $156,000 | First American Title Elko | |
| Hunton Michael T | -- | Stewart Title Elko |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez George | $311,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Jillian | $204,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittman Jonathan L | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunton Michael T | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $20,333 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $19,993 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -1.3% | $19,993 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $304,000 | -1.6% | $20,267 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -1.9% | $20,600 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $21,000 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $31,434 | $15,050 | $16,384 |
| 2024 | $839 | $22,879 | $6,615 | $16,264 |
| 2023 | $752 | $21,359 | $6,615 | $14,744 |
| 2022 | $697 | $18,984 | $6,615 | $12,369 |
| 2021 | $668 | $18,392 | $6,615 | $11,777 |
| 2020 | $612 | $17,806 | $6,615 | $11,191 |
| 2019 | $594 | $17,040 | $6,615 | $10,425 |
| 2018 | $582 | $16,866 | $6,615 | $10,251 |
| 2017 | $565 | $16,503 | $6,615 | $9,888 |
| 2016 | $548 | $16,255 | $6,615 | $9,640 |
| 2015 | $514 | $15,983 | $6,615 | $9,368 |
| 2014 | $501 | $15,401 | $6,615 | $8,786 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Bear
Allie Bear Real Estate
(775) 934-7263
84 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non MLS Agent
Non MLS Office
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250000163
APN: 001-163-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.