890 Capri Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Capri Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $285,457, approximately $233 per square foot. 890 Capri Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Long John W
Bought by
Schwadron Walter H and Schwadron Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,827
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Baer Charles H and Leatherman Judith Ann
Bought by
Long John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwadron Walter H | $130,000 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Long John W | $107,900 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |