890 E La Crosse Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $502,878 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 E La Crosse Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $524,970, approximately $282 per square foot. 890 E La Crosse Ave is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Fremont Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Joseph And Dixie Monis Living Trust and Monis Joseph
Bought by
F/T Monis 2019 Revocable Trust and Monis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,019
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F/T Monis 2019 Revocable Trust | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | F/T Monis 2019 Revocable Trust | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,631 | $499,800 | $112,200 | $387,600 |
| 2023 | $6,421 | $506,124 | $112,200 | $393,924 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $209,938 | $82,938 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map