890 Foresthill Ave Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $1,511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
7,668
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Foresthill Ave, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $1,511,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 890 Foresthill Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Meyer Ronald M and Meyer Kathleen G
Bought by
Meyer Ronald M and Meyer Kathleen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Meyer Ronald M and Meyer Kathleen G
Bought by
Meyer Ronald M and Meyer Kathleen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Priestley Kathryn L
Bought by
Phelps Kathryn L and Phelps Jean L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Ronald M | -- | North American Title Guarant | |
| Meyer Ronald M | -- | North American Title Guarant | |
| Phelps Kathryn L | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Ronald M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelps Kathryn L | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,328 | $1,279,359 | $564,369 | $714,990 |
| 2023 | $14,328 | $1,229,681 | $542,454 | $687,227 |
| 2022 | $14,121 | $1,205,570 | $531,818 | $673,752 |
| 2021 | $13,656 | $1,181,933 | $521,391 | $660,542 |
| 2020 | $13,567 | $1,169,814 | $516,045 | $653,769 |
| 2019 | $13,337 | $1,146,877 | $505,927 | $640,950 |
| 2018 | $12,675 | $1,124,390 | $496,007 | $628,383 |
| 2017 | $12,423 | $1,102,344 | $486,282 | $616,062 |
| 2016 | $12,141 | $1,080,731 | $476,748 | $603,983 |
| 2015 | $9,868 | $870,961 | $469,587 | $401,374 |
| 2014 | $7,653 | $653,897 | $460,389 | $193,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map