890 Hilltop Ct Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Hilltop Ct, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $824,092, approximately $294 per square foot. 890 Hilltop Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Barnes Trina
Bought by
Barnes David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,750
Outstanding Balance
$206,677
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$617,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Manchester Douglas L and Manchester Donna M
Bought by
Podger Donna M and Harris Adam H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Atkinson Robert R and Beitel Sandra
Bought by
Manchester Douglas L and Podger Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes David W | -- | Placer Title | |
| Barnes David W | $553,000 | Placer Title | |
| Podger Donna M | $18,500 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Manchester Douglas L | $125,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes David W | $414,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Podger Donna M | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manchester Douglas L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,717 | $786,229 | $319,892 | $466,337 |
| 2023 | $8,717 | $755,701 | $307,471 | $448,230 |
| 2022 | $8,418 | $740,885 | $301,443 | $439,442 |
| 2021 | $8,230 | $726,359 | $295,533 | $430,826 |
| 2020 | $7,753 | $682,966 | $277,900 | $405,066 |
| 2019 | $7,744 | $683,672 | $278,200 | $405,472 |
| 2018 | $7,084 | $649,538 | $264,300 | $385,238 |
| 2017 | $6,816 | $623,254 | $253,600 | $369,654 |
| 2016 | $6,194 | $564,543 | $229,700 | $334,843 |
| 2015 | $5,911 | $543,000 | $220,900 | $322,100 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $513,000 | $208,700 | $304,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map