890 Lauren Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Lauren Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $272,100, approximately $209 per square foot. 890 Lauren Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Mro Investments Inc
Bought by
Nouri Pouria Tom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Peabody Dean
Bought by
Mro Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Peabody Dennis L and Peabody Dean
Bought by
Peabody Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nouri Pouria Tom | $200,500 | Placer Title | |
| Mro Investments Inc | $148,000 | Placer Title | |
| Peabody Dean | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $208,600 | $78,030 | $130,570 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $200,500 | $75,000 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $146,304 | $43,494 | $102,810 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $143,437 | $42,642 | $100,795 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $141,966 | $42,205 | $99,761 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $139,182 | $41,377 | $97,805 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $136,453 | $40,566 | $95,887 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $133,778 | $39,771 | $94,007 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $131,155 | $38,991 | $92,164 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $129,185 | $38,405 | $90,780 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $126,655 | $37,653 | $89,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map