890 N Mcdowell Blvd Petaluma, CA 94954
Makers Alley Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
285,754
Sq Ft
6.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 890 N Mcdowell Blvd, Petaluma, CA 94954. 890 N Mcdowell Blvd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114,463 | $11,059,452 | $11,059,452 | -- |
| 2024 | $114,463 | $10,842,600 | $10,842,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $114,463 | $3,478,433 | $3,478,433 | $0 |
| 2022 | $39,570 | $3,410,229 | $3,410,229 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,957 | $1,678,027 | $1,626,836 | $51,191 |
| 2020 | $18,106 | $1,660,822 | $1,610,155 | $50,667 |
| 2019 | $17,818 | $1,628,258 | $1,578,584 | $49,674 |
| 2018 | $17,694 | $1,596,332 | $1,547,632 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $17,383 | $1,565,033 | $1,517,287 | $47,746 |
| 2016 | $17,536 | $1,534,347 | $1,487,537 | $46,810 |
| 2015 | $17,290 | $1,511,300 | $1,465,193 | $46,107 |
| 2014 | $10,145 | $867,735 | $809,570 | $58,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map