890 Sumac St Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $588,338 - $671,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,542
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Sumac St, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $637,835. 890 Sumac St is a home with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
L & S Investments
Bought by
Randl Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
S & H Properties I Llc
Bought by
L&S Investments
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randl Steven P | $67,400 | -- | |
| L&S Investments | $1,007,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,913 | $610,900 | $101,800 | $509,100 |
| 2023 | $7,919 | $498,700 | $80,800 | $417,900 |
| 2022 | $7,630 | $451,200 | $80,800 | $370,400 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $380,300 | $80,800 | $299,500 |
| 2020 | $6,460 | $360,100 | $80,800 | $279,300 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $351,500 | $80,800 | $270,700 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $343,300 | $80,800 | $262,500 |
| 2017 | $6,123 | $326,500 | $68,200 | $258,300 |
| 2016 | $5,993 | $311,200 | $68,200 | $243,000 |
| 2015 | $5,708 | $293,100 | $68,200 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $93,200 | $68,200 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $1,110 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map