Seller's Agent in 2016
John Monino
RE/MAX
(630) 417-2300
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $253,000
Charming 2 story w/ wrap around porch. Open & bright home features living, dining, eat in kitchen, family rm, & half bath all on main floor! 2nd floor w/ 3 beds, walk in closets & large baths. Come bring your finishing touches. Employees & family residing w/ employees of JPMorgan Chase Bank NA its affiliates/subsidiaries are strictly prohibited from directly/indirectly purchasing property owned by JPMorgan Chase Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4509 Aet Realty Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Zhang Xi | $105,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Patricia | $204,000 | First American Title | |
| Bukowski Raymond G | $178,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Patricia | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bukowski Raymond G | $172,269 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | Sold | $105,000 | +1.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | For Sale | $104,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,933 | $71,965 | $3,593 | $68,372 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $64,300 | $3,210 | $61,090 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $58,668 | $2,929 | $55,739 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $54,621 | $2,727 | $51,894 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $50,735 | $2,533 | $48,202 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $47,007 | $2,347 | $44,660 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $42,366 | $2,171 | $40,195 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $34,711 | $1,476 | $33,235 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $29,426 | $1,265 | $28,161 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,126 | $1,088 | $23,038 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,727 | $1,047 | $20,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,417 | $1,032 | $20,385 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Monino
RE/MAX
(630) 417-2300
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alix Jung
Xi Zhang
(773) 655-3243
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09135814
APN: 15-36-105-111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.