NOT LISTED FOR SALE

890 Union Hwy Enoree, SC 29335

Estimated Value: $109,630 - $214,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2017

Last sale price $59,500 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 153% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $840 / mo

164 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • Country Style Home
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of August 2017

Just Reduced!!! Now offered at $59,500 this nice home very convenient to I-26 situated on 1.17 acres featuring two bedrooms, one bathroom, nice hardwood floors, open kitchen, mud room, and a metal roof. Make an appointment to see this home today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Fravel

Keller Williams Realty License #81565 Listed on: 02/20/2017

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 1.17 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Country Style Home
  • Asbestos Shingle Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 888 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

1.17 Acres

Listing Details

  • Parking Garage: None
  • ExteriorFinish: Asbestos Shingle
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Estimated Heated Above Grade Sq Ft: 888
  • Estimated Total Heated Sq Ft: 888
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Estimated Year Built: 1959
  • Garage Carport2: 0
  • Heating Fuel Type: Electricity
  • Lvt Date: 02/22/2017
  • Sq Ft Range Heated Finsh: 700-999
  • Style: Country
  • Middle School Jr High School: 4-Woodruff J
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1959

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave - Stand Alone, Refrigerator, Range Free Standing
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 67
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Floors: Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Number Of Acres: 1.17

MLS Schools

  • School District: 4
  • Elementary School: 4-Woodruff E
  • HighSchool: 4-Woodruff High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Kistler Hollie A and Nottingham Brian Richard
Bought by
Nottingham Hollie
Current Estimated Value
$150,408

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2017
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Sherbert T Ray
Bought by
Nottingham Brian Richard and Kistler Hollie A
Seller's Agent
John Fravel
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$59,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,400
-14.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.22%
Original Mortgage
$53,550
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Sherbert T Ray
Bought by
Sherbert T Ray and Sherbert Living Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nottingham Hollie -- None Listed On Document
Nottingham Brian Richard $59,500 None Available
Sherbert T Ray -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nottingham Brian Richard $53,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Sold $59,500 -14.9% $67 / Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2017 02/20/17 For Sale $69,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $489 $2,778 $639 $2,139
2024 $489 $2,778 $639 $2,139
2023 $489 $2,778 $639 $2,139
2022 $383 $2,416 $544 $1,872
2021 $383 $2,416 $544 $1,872
2020 $347 $2,416 $544 $1,872
2019 $352 $2,416 $544 $1,872
2018 $352 $2,416 $544 $1,872
2017 $911 $2,460 $664 $1,796
2016 $913 $2,460 $664 $1,796
2015 $904 $2,460 $664 $1,796
2014 $900 $2,460 $664 $1,796
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

MLS Number: SPN241195

Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

APN: 4-62-00-033.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.