890 Wake Dr Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $540,260 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Wake Dr, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $575,315, approximately $213 per square foot. 890 Wake Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Carper Charles W and Carper Karen A
Bought by
Williams Leslie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Outstanding Balance
$133,461
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Cor Cendant Mobility Fin
Bought by
Carper Charles W Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Medallion Home Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Smith Roy and Smith Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Leslie L | $329,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Carper Charles W Karen A | $312,000 | -- | |
| Smith Roy | $286,126 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Leslie L | $279,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carper Charles W Karen A | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Roy | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,237 | $142,040 | $35,880 | $106,160 |
| 2023 | $7,154 | $142,040 | $35,880 | $106,160 |
| 2022 | $7,531 | $115,680 | $30,210 | $85,470 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $115,680 | $30,210 | $85,470 |
| 2020 | $7,645 | $115,680 | $30,210 | $85,470 |
| 2019 | $7,192 | $103,950 | $26,250 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $103,950 | $26,250 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $7,015 | $96,390 | $24,500 | $71,890 |
| 2016 | $7,153 | $96,390 | $24,500 | $71,890 |
| 2015 | $6,842 | $96,390 | $24,500 | $71,890 |
| 2014 | $6,911 | $96,390 | $24,500 | $71,890 |
| 2013 | $6,914 | $96,390 | $24,500 | $71,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map