8900 E 61st Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,891 - $681,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8900 E 61st Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $665,223, approximately $382 per square foot. 8900 E 61st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Carneiro Marcela Pereira Moreira
Bought by
Rodovalho Vinicius R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,477
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Rodovalho Vinicious
Bought by
Rodovalho Vinicius R and Montiera Rodovalho Mamcela Persina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Rodovalho Vinicius R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,086
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodovalho Vinicius R | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Rodovalho Vinicius R | -- | None Available | |
| Rodovalho Vinicius R | $450,978 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodovalho Vinicius R | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodovalho Vinicius R | $401,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,873 | $45,940 | $9,930 | $9,930 |
| 2024 | $5,873 | $40,140 | $5,760 | $34,380 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $40,140 | $5,760 | $34,380 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $34,630 | $6,850 | $27,780 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $33,760 | $7,050 | $26,710 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $33,160 | $7,050 | $26,110 |
| 2019 | $4,375 | $33,160 | $7,050 | $26,110 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $32,370 | $7,100 | $25,270 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $23,750 | $23,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map