8960 E 61st Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,582 - $685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8960 E 61st Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $650,146, approximately $336 per square foot. 8960 E 61st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $41,560 | $10,740 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $37,420 | $6,520 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $37,420 | $6,520 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $33,110 | $7,410 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $34,060 | $7,620 | $26,440 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $34,020 | $7,620 | $26,400 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $34,020 | $7,620 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $34,590 | $7,680 | $26,910 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $25,670 | $25,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map