8901 E Thompson Ave Independence, MO 64053
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8901 E Thompson Ave, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $89,611, approximately $100 per square foot. 8901 E Thompson Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Bought by
Hh Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hh Homes | $35,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $9,172 | $1,357 | $7,815 |
| 2024 | $610 | $8,550 | $1,336 | $7,214 |
| 2023 | $811 | $11,666 | $851 | $10,815 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $9,500 | $1,225 | $8,275 |
| 2021 | $721 | $9,500 | $1,225 | $8,275 |
| 2020 | $699 | $8,972 | $1,225 | $7,747 |
| 2019 | $689 | $8,972 | $1,225 | $7,747 |
| 2018 | $617 | $7,809 | $1,066 | $6,743 |
| 2017 | $617 | $7,809 | $1,066 | $6,743 |
| 2016 | $616 | $7,613 | $783 | $6,830 |
| 2014 | $585 | $7,391 | $760 | $6,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map