8902 E Roberts St Independence, MO 64053
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $151,461
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8902 E Roberts St, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $123,365, approximately $89 per square foot. 8902 E Roberts St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Murillo Michel and Murillo Jordan
Bought by
Couzens Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,685
Outstanding Balance
$51,548
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Ross Robert and Ross Louise
Bought by
Murillo Michel and Murillo Jordan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Stevens Melvin H
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couzens Travis | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Murillo Michel | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couzens Travis | $57,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $19,599 | $1,292 | $18,307 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $26,763 | $1,507 | $25,256 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $26,763 | $931 | $25,832 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $14,820 | $1,245 | $13,575 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $14,820 | $1,245 | $13,575 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $14,077 | $1,245 | $12,832 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $14,077 | $1,245 | $12,832 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $13,407 | $1,795 | $11,612 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $13,407 | $1,795 | $11,612 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $12,824 | $783 | $12,041 |
| 2014 | $986 | $12,450 | $760 | $11,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map