8901 Phillips Rd Holland, NY 14080
Estimated Value: $284,117 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8901 Phillips Rd, Holland, NY 14080 and is currently estimated at $364,706, approximately $211 per square foot. 8901 Phillips Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harold O. Brumsted Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Gollwitzer Robin S
Bought by
Gollwitzer Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gollwitzer Stephen J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,468 | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $6,468 | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $22,600 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map