8902 Bancroft Ave Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,313 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8902 Bancroft Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $90,328, approximately $67 per square foot. 8902 Bancroft Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including North Shore High School and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Summerville Shauntee
Bought by
Mgmt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Summerville Shauntee
Bought by
Reliable Property Mgmt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Przeklasa Janusz and Federal Savings And Loan Assoc
Bought by
Summerville Shauntee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Przeklasa Ewa
Bought by
Przeklasa Janusz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Sold by
Mancini Anthony
Bought by
Przeklasa Janusz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Mancini Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1988
Sold by
Sellards Ronald and Sellards Naomi
Bought by
Secretary Of H.U.D.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1985
Sold by
Gaj Lawrence E
Bought by
Sellards Ronald and Sellards Naomi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1983
Sold by
Kielszek Irene
Bought by
Gaj Lawrence E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1980
Sold by
Lewandowski Lottie
Bought by
Kielszek Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lewandowski Lottie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgmt Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reliable Property Mgmt Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Summerville Shauntee | $328,000 | None Available | |
| Przeklasa Janusz | -- | Attorney | |
| Przeklasa Janusz | $44,500 | -- | |
| Mancini Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of H.U.D. | -- | -- | |
| Sellards Ronald | $38,500 | -- | |
| Gaj Lawrence E | $30,800 | -- | |
| Kielszek Irene | -- | -- | |
| Lewandowski Lottie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $23,380 | $4,375 | $19,005 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $23,380 | $4,375 | $19,005 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $15,050 | $3,920 | $11,130 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $15,050 | $3,920 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $15,050 | $3,920 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $13,930 | $3,640 | $10,290 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $39,800 | $10,400 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $13,930 | $3,640 | $10,290 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $19,040 | $3,080 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $19,040 | $3,080 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $19,040 | $3,080 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $18,130 | $2,940 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map