8902 Stickney Ave Milwaukee, WI 53226
Estimated Value: $440,596 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8902 Stickney Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53226 and is currently estimated at $487,649, approximately $289 per square foot. 8902 Stickney Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Gril Olive
Bought by
Schoenwaelder Jay J and Schoenwaelder Alyssa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,950
Outstanding Balance
$145,083
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$342,566
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenwaelder Jay J | $221,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoenwaelder Jay J | $209,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,807 | $268,500 | $78,400 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $268,500 | $78,400 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $268,500 | $78,400 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $268,500 | $78,400 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $268,500 | $78,400 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $5,767 | $268,500 | $78,400 | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map