8902 Strimple Rd Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8902 Strimple Rd, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $172,884, approximately $218 per square foot. 8902 Strimple Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School and Mt. Healthy Preparatory And Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Armstrong Pauline J
Bought by
Elsen Al and Austin Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Armstrong Melvin and Armstrong Pauline
Bought by
Armstrong Pauline J and Pauline J Armstrong Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsen Al | $47,000 | Springdale Title Llc | |
| Armstrong Pauline J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $37,506 | $9,660 | $27,846 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $37,506 | $9,660 | $27,846 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $25,946 | $9,419 | $16,527 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $25,946 | $9,419 | $16,527 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $25,946 | $9,419 | $16,527 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $22,176 | $8,050 | $14,126 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $22,176 | $8,050 | $14,126 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $22,176 | $8,050 | $14,126 |
| 2016 | $845 | $16,450 | $8,050 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $766 | $16,450 | $8,050 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $768 | $16,450 | $8,050 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | $1,224 | $24,868 | $8,050 | $16,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map