8903 68th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8903 68th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $617,440, approximately $310 per square foot. 8903 68th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Ball Terry L and Ball Debbie L
Bought by
The Terry & Debbie Ball Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Terry & Debbie Ball Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $219,655 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $207,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $201,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $195,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $192,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $179,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $175,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $172,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $168,683 | $0 | $0 |