8903 E 74th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8903 E 74th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $165,410, approximately $140 per square foot. 8903 E 74th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1998
Sold by
Deana Simmons Al
Bought by
Simmons Jeffrey D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Jeffrey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $15,327 | $5,559 | $9,768 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $23,066 | $2,073 | $20,993 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $23,066 | $1,360 | $21,706 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $11,590 | $3,218 | $8,372 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $11,590 | $3,218 | $8,372 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $12,965 | $3,218 | $9,747 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $12,965 | $3,218 | $9,747 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $11,283 | $2,800 | $8,483 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $11,283 | $2,800 | $8,483 |
| 2016 | $944 | $10,372 | $2,348 | $8,024 |
| 2014 | $927 | $10,070 | $2,280 | $7,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map