8903 Galecrest Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8903 Galecrest Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $411,229, approximately $210 per square foot. 8903 Galecrest Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Buckhead Homes Inc
Bought by
Bowling Jay S and Bowling Kim R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,003
Outstanding Balance
$39,267
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Wesreal Inc
Bought by
Buckhead Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Jay S | $174,740 | -- | |
| Buckhead Homes Inc | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowling Jay S | $166,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $108,380 | $31,500 | $76,880 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $108,380 | $31,500 | $76,880 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $83,156 | $15,067 | $68,089 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $83,157 | $15,068 | $68,089 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $83,157 | $15,068 | $68,089 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $67,606 | $12,250 | $55,356 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $67,606 | $12,250 | $55,356 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $67,606 | $12,250 | $55,356 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $61,166 | $11,267 | $49,900 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $61,166 | $11,267 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $61,166 | $11,267 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $55,600 | $10,240 | $45,360 |
| 2013 | $3,433 | $66,510 | $12,250 | $54,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map