8904 E 58th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8904 E 58th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $224,640, approximately $151 per square foot. 8904 E 58th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Williams Marilyn V and Williams Billy C
Bought by
Red Post Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1997
Sold by
Overturf Michael E and Overturf Blunt J
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc and Bancboston Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Post Real Estate Llc | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $43,230 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $30,655 | $5,928 | $24,727 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $27,438 | $7,423 | $20,015 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $27,438 | $4,355 | $23,083 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $23,180 | $4,500 | $18,680 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $23,180 | $4,500 | $18,680 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $21,980 | $4,500 | $17,480 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $21,980 | $4,500 | $17,480 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $19,129 | $3,916 | $15,213 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $19,129 | $3,916 | $15,213 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $18,651 | $4,110 | $14,541 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $18,107 | $3,990 | $14,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map