Estimated Value: $105,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8904 Santa Ana Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $129,779, approximately $143 per square foot. 8904 Santa Ana Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Price Charity Hubbard and Hubbard Charity
Bought by
Boggs Municipal Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Municipal Services Inc | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $66,300 | $35,000 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $457 | $66,300 | $35,000 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $457 | $66,300 | $35,000 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $457 | $66,300 | $35,000 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $449 | $65,100 | $35,000 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $449 | $65,100 | $35,000 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $449 | $65,100 | $35,000 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $404 | $65,100 | $35,000 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $362 | $65,100 | $35,000 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $362 | $60,400 | $32,900 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,400 | $32,900 | $27,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,000 | $32,900 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map