Estimated Value: $118,021 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8905 S Steve Ln, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $131,505, approximately $147 per square foot. 8905 S Steve Ln is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Hidalgo Early College High School, IDEA Academy - Pharr, and IDEA College Prep - Pharr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Villanueva Nora R
Bought by
Vasquez Iram Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Velcor Inc
Bought by
Villanueva Nora R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Iram Javier | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Vasquez Iram Javier | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Villanueva Nora R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $73,482 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $948 | $66,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $60,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $55,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $50,189 | $17,771 | $32,838 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $45,626 | $17,771 | $27,855 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $44,846 | $17,771 | $27,075 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $43,466 | $16,155 | $27,311 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $44,246 | $16,155 | $28,091 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $43,418 | $16,155 | $27,263 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $42,550 | $14,540 | $28,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map