Estimated Value: $76,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
484
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8906 Farnsworth Rd, Cuba, NY 14727 and is currently priced at $76,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 8906 Farnsworth Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cuba-Rushford Elementary School, Cuba-Rushford Middle School, and Cuba-Rushford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $865 | $19,300 | $8,800 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $824 | $19,300 | $8,800 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $825 | $19,300 | $8,800 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $813 | $19,300 | $8,800 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $813 | $19,300 | $8,800 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $832 | $19,300 | $8,800 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $817 | $19,300 | $8,800 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,300 | $8,800 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,300 | $8,800 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map