8907 Deer Run Trail Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8907 Deer Run Trail, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $405,330, approximately $514 per square foot. 8907 Deer Run Trail is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School and Two Harbors Secondary.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,730 | $269,600 | $165,900 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $245,900 | $151,500 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $234,400 | $144,300 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $220,600 | $139,000 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $154,400 | $82,000 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $154,400 | $82,000 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $151,800 | $82,000 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $151,700 | $81,900 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $151,700 | $81,900 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $144,900 | $79,700 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $144,900 | $79,700 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map