8907 Morgan Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55431
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8907 Morgan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431 and is currently estimated at $367,684, approximately $315 per square foot. 8907 Morgan Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Washburn Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Cooley Patricia A
Bought by
Schoen David J and Schoen Leslie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoen David J | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,280 | $342,600 | $146,800 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $329,800 | $134,000 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $326,000 | $134,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $286,500 | $130,500 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $268,700 | $126,800 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $264,400 | $126,800 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $252,500 | $126,300 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $224,800 | $113,400 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $214,200 | $105,700 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $203,600 | $102,500 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,200 | $99,400 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map