8908 E 66th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8908 E 66th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $201,159, approximately $123 per square foot. 8908 E 66th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Sallee Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Nick Zvacek Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,700
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$18,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Waldrop Carrielee
Bought by
Jourdan Ray and Jourdan Ray Donn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Zvacek Construction Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Jourdan Ray | -- | Accurate Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nick Zvacek Construction Llc | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $23,118 | $6,255 | $16,863 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $23,617 | $6,095 | $17,522 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $23,617 | $5,037 | $18,580 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $17,480 | $5,073 | $12,407 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $17,480 | $5,073 | $12,407 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $17,399 | $5,073 | $12,326 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $17,399 | $5,073 | $12,326 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $15,075 | $3,821 | $11,254 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $15,075 | $3,821 | $11,254 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $14,697 | $3,327 | $11,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map