8908 Hicks Island Rd Lanexa, VA 23089
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8908 Hicks Island Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089 and is currently estimated at $291,165, approximately $177 per square foot. 8908 Hicks Island Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Stonehouse Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $216,400 | $108,100 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $142 | $138,600 | $93,800 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $142 | $138,600 | $93,800 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $983 | $117,000 | $85,300 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $983 | $117,000 | $85,300 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $117,000 | $85,300 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $117,000 | $85,300 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $117,000 | $85,300 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $85,300 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,000 | $85,300 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map