8908 Moonlit Meadows Loop Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $241,341 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8908 Moonlit Meadows Loop, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $254,835, approximately $156 per square foot. 8908 Moonlit Meadows Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Olivas Reyna I and Olivas Silverio
Bought by
Silverio And Reyna Olivas Revocable Living Tr and Olivas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Jimenez David J and Jimenez Crystal
Bought by
Olivas Reyna I and Olivas Silverio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Jimenez David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,963
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverio And Reyna Olivas Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olivas Reyna I | $133,000 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Jimenez David J | $135,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |