8908 W Forestview Ave Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $380,328 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8908 W Forestview Ave, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $409,582, approximately $258 per square foot. 8908 W Forestview Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Komarek Elementary School and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2006
Sold by
Binder Mary E
Bought by
Binder Mary E and Mary E Binder Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binder Mary E | -- | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $30,000 | $4,592 | $25,408 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $30,000 | $4,592 | $25,408 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $30,000 | $4,592 | $25,408 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $21,394 | $4,018 | $17,376 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $21,394 | $4,018 | $17,376 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $21,394 | $4,018 | $17,376 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $25,290 | $3,731 | $21,559 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $25,290 | $3,731 | $21,559 |
| 2017 | $6,229 | $25,290 | $3,731 | $21,559 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $17,670 | $3,444 | $14,226 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $17,670 | $3,444 | $14,226 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $17,670 | $3,444 | $14,226 |
| 2013 | $4,579 | $19,004 | $3,444 | $15,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map