8909 Bobb Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8909 Bobb Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $127,960, approximately $144 per square foot. 8909 Bobb Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Holman Elementary School, Berkeley Elementary School, and STEAM Academy at McCluer South-Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Poweleit Ronald A and Poweleit Joyce C
Bought by
Poweleit Ronald A and Poweleit Joyce C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poweleit Ronald A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $17,970 | $5,850 | $12,120 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $18,910 | $1,560 | $17,350 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $18,910 | $1,560 | $17,350 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $14,770 | $1,960 | $12,810 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $14,770 | $1,960 | $12,810 |
| 2020 | $935 | $10,020 | $3,500 | $6,520 |
| 2019 | $895 | $10,020 | $3,500 | $6,520 |
| 2018 | $921 | $9,310 | $1,980 | $7,330 |
| 2017 | $915 | $9,310 | $1,980 | $7,330 |
| 2016 | $913 | $8,950 | $2,360 | $6,590 |
| 2015 | $886 | $8,950 | $2,360 | $6,590 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $13,380 | $2,280 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map