NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $345,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,923 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Last sale price $339,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,152 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that combines modern updates with a motor head's dream! Situated on a spacious lot, this property boasts a 4-plus stall detached, insulated/heated garage, providing ample space for car enthusiasts or those in need of extra storage. The newly shingled roof, new siding, soffits, fascia, trim and windows create a fresh and inviting exterior that are also completely maintenance free. Inside, the entire home has been freshly painted. Both bathrooms have been fully updated and the newer furnace and AC guarantee year-round comfort and energy efficiency. Step outside into your fully fenced, private backyard oasis. While the deck requires a little work, it has been factored into the listing price, offering an opportunity for the new owners to customize it to their liking. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity to own a beautifully updated home with a 4-plus stall garage, private backyard, and a touch of customization potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Kaproth

Keller Williams Select Realty Listed on: 06/19/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,462

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 87x127x87x127
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bischoff 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102724240019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,462

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1012
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Partially Finished, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Free Standing, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1923
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 911
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Family Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Concrete, Guest Parking, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s),Deck,Hardwood Floors,Kitchen Window,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Natural Woodwork,Security Lights

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bloomington
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 952-681-6400

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 87x127x87x127
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1102724240019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3462
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3461.7600

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2023
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$339,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.14%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$339,597

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$597
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2023
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$339,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.14%
Views
44

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Schumann Duane and Schumann Debra A
Bought by
Larson Richard L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Halvorson Brian D
Bought by
Bossingham Dean and Schumann Duane E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Jacobs Robert T
Bought by
Hoverson Brian D and Baker Lauren A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Jacobsen Mary Jane
Bought by
Jacobs Robert J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rolf G Schuelein Special Needs Trust $339,000 --
Rolf G Schuelein Special Needs Trust $339,000 Partners Title
Larson Richard L $115,000 --
Bossingham Dean $234,000 --
Hoverson Brian D $142,000 --
Jacobs Robert J $109,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $339,000 -3.1% $176 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $350,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,073 $316,000 $120,700 $195,300
2023 $3,545 $304,700 $115,900 $188,800
2022 $3,174 $304,700 $119,500 $185,200
2021 $2,881 $260,800 $109,400 $151,400
2020 $2,986 $241,400 $106,300 $135,100
2019 $2,754 $243,000 $106,300 $136,700
2018 $2,531 $222,600 $107,100 $115,500
2017 $2,269 $185,600 $93,700 $91,900
2016 $2,313 $180,300 $87,200 $93,100
2015 $2,235 $169,500 $83,900 $85,600
2014 -- $150,600 $81,300 $69,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6381950

NorthstarMLS

APN: 11-027-24-24-0019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.